Our Donors

TO THE DONORS WHO MAKE OUR WORK POSSIBLE: THANK YOU. 


INSTITUTIONAL DONORS

 

 

 

 

The Fales Foundation

Garneau-Nicon Family Foundation

 


IN-KIND SPONSORS

Seattle CenterCupcake Royale

 

 

 


INDIVIDUAL DONORS
Thank you to the following individuals who donated to TeenTix within the last year:

Anonymous, Page Abrahamson, Rebecca Albiani, Alethea Alexander, Kenneth Alhadeff, Kathleen and Monique Allen, Stacy Allred, M. Robyn Andersen, Virginia Anderson, Rachel Andres, Brad Angell, Cheryl Angle, Heather and Brian Appell, Sebastian Apud, Paul Arsenault, Holly Arsenault, Matthew Richter, Rebecca Asencio, Brian and Tricia Axtell, Alona Bach, Shawn Baker, Leah and Jason Baltus, Alex Banbury, Gregory Barnes, Nikki Baron, Jonathan Bartick, Christine and Dale Bateman, Mary Batterson, Stephanie Bayne, Margo Beaver, Kris Becker, Vicky Beer, Madeline Beery, Dana & Rena Hoffman Behar, Ricca Ben, Daniel Berg, Brittany Bierbaum, Matt Bishop, Carla Bitter, Sarah Bloom, Stacie Bohag, Renee and Paul Bordeaux, Eric Bottom, Nina Bozicnik, John Bradshaw, Rick Brandon, Richard and Janice Bristol, Patricia Britton, Betsey Brock, Megan Brown, Sally Brunette, Kristin and Silas Bunce, Michelle Burce, Rob & Melanie Burgess, Karen L. Bystrom, Jena Cane, Jennifer Carbary, Kenneth Carpenter, Rahimah Carpenter, Christian Carter, Evan Cartwright, Izchel Chacon, Sylvia and Craig Chambers, Nancy Chang, Calandra Childers, Tucker Cholvin, Jeff Christensen, Lexi Clements and Trevor Tinker, Suzanne Cohen, Peter and Annemarie Colino, Julia Collins, Rosalie Contreras and David Trenchard, Monique Courcy, Jerry Courcy, Kendra Courcy,  Alexa and Ron Crawford, Rosemarie Cross, Liza Curtiss, Amer Dahmash, Brian Dang, Jennifer and Mark Daves, Matthew Davidson, Lauren Davis, Corinne Daycross, Angela  De Leonn, Esme DeCoster, Samantha DeLuna, Bailey Disher, JeeYoung and Luke Dobbs, Caroline Dodge and Ross Lambert, Crystal and Kevin Dorsey, Martha and Richard Draves, Katherine Draves, Brent Driscoll, Larry Dunlap, Andy and Robin Dutton, Michael Dyen, Keith Eaton, Matthew Echert, Christine Edgar, Gurpreet Erickson, Jackie Ernst, Evan Farnsworth, John Farrey, Beth Weisberger, Tim Fishbaugh, Leah Fishbaugh, Kym Foley, Brian and Heather Force, SchaafFord Family, Tom Fraser, Alissa Frederick, Stan & Anne Friedlander, Annick Garcia Rooney, Russell Garter, Barak Gaster, Tova Gaster, Jessie Gaupel, Lori and Daniel Gicklhorn, Molly Gillette,Leigh Ann Gilmer, Gina Glascock-Broze, Ariel Glassman, Cornelia Goessman, Brian Goetz, Erica and Terri Gomez, Andrea Goodman, Andre Gougisha, Linda Grim, Emily Guillen, Neha Gupta, Luke Guyot, Janet Gwilym, Bing Tso Jr., Sasha Habash, Zeina Hamed, Alexandra Harding, Lindsay Hastings, Clare Hatlo, Emily Hawcroft, Keri Healey, Ross Heise, Chrystal and Kurt Helmcke, Jeff Herrmann, John and Ellen Hill, Angie Hogan, Brandon Horn, Emily Hu, Dan Hudson, Zainab Hussain and Shamim Mohandessi, Alex Hyman, Jill  Jago, Andy Jensen, Synnove  Johnson, Elisheba Johnson, Jayme Johnson, Meg Johnson, Erin Jorgensen, Brenda Joyner, Chris Kattenhorn, Weston Kennedy, Safia Khalid, Kimberly and Ross Klein, Hilary Klein, Jorji  Knickrehm, Shari Kruse, Aunyamanee Kunasangeamporn, JeeSook Kutz and Dani Barney, Judy and James Kutz, Tori Lallemont, Jason and Alan Lamb, Cathi Lamoreux, Rita Lawson, Laramie and Loralee Leavitt, Cosette LeCiel, Patrick Lennon, Linda Leste, Madeline Levy, Anne Lewarne, Anne Lim, Megan Lindell, Bryan Lindeman, Kathy Lindenmayer, David and Lauren Lindheimer, Darian Lindle, Nikola A Litven, Howard Litwak, Andrew Litzky, Tonya Lockyer, Shaya Lyon, Ella Mahler, Kevin Maifeld, A Malakoff, Pollyanna Manning, Mark Marron, Jessica Massart, Karen Matson, Noelle McCabe, Ryan & Ben McCarthy, Jessi McFarland, Sarah H McFarlane, Elisa McGee, Sharon McNamara in honor of The Andres Sisters, Maya, Tom & Kenlyn McQueen, Gregory Merrell, Lori Merrick, Sharon Metiva, Tracy Middlebrook, Ruth Milner, Gaebriel Min, Alex Montalvo, Alyssa Montgomery, Kendra Morgan, Kara Moss, Elizabeth Mountsier, Daniel Mullikin, Jon Nachman, Jennifer Nafe, Matthias Needham, Robert Nellams, Erika Nesholm, Rachel Nesvig, Doru Nica, Barb Nielsen in honor of Ashraf Hasham, Emmett Nixon, Victoria North, Christine O'Connor, Jeffery Osborn in honor of Evan and Zach Osborn, Caitlin Olson, Jessica Partnow, Bob Pearlman, Hana Peoples, Dana Peregrine, Sam Peters, Katherine Pieper, Jason Plourde, Tracy Poole, Joanna Power, Holly Prairie, Regan Pro, Amanda Raas, Bobbin Ramsey, Shelly Ranus, Nick Reanrungroch, Erica Reich, Leslie Reisfeld, Caroline and Andrew Renard, Caroline Rensel, Shari Rifas, Pete Rush, Lena Saba, Jennifer Salk, Luis Sanchez, Peter Sanderson and Devon Steinbacher in honor of Conrad Hilberry, Audrey Sarin,  Steve and Stacy Sarkowsky, Cathy Sarkowsky, Faye  Sarkowsky, Doreen Sayegh, Carlo Scandiuzzi, Julia and Greg Schechter, Ben Schmidt, LT Townsend, and Isabel Schmidt, Zoe Scofield, Kyle Seago, Julia Sensenbrenner, Linda Sewell, Stephanie and Thomas Shafer, Mary Shank, Dylan Sherman, Meryl & Peter Shier, Michael Shilling, Johnny Shum, Talia Silveri Wright, Sarah Smith, Diane Ste Marie, Alan & Bonnie Steele, Nicole and Peter Stellner, Mindy and Shlomo Stern, Savannah Stewart, Ian Stewart, Eva Stone, Rebecca Strabo, John Sutton, Annie Szeliski, Rick Szeliski and Lyn McCoy, Charlie Tadlock, Itrat Talpur, Tautvydas-Wylie Family, Mandy Tavernarakis, Trudy and Chuck Tessaro, Shirleyanne Thom, Tom and Lisa Tocher, Jody Toepfer, Sylvia Townsend & Charley Cowens, Janet  Townsend, Catherine Trapp, Elaine and Peter Tsai, Krina Turner, Deb Twersky, John Ulman, Laurie Utterback, Laura Valiente, Rita Van Doren, Thomas Van Doren, Shelley Voie, Felicia Von Drak-Olsen, Kelsey Von Stubbe, Natalya Vrazhezskaya, Lisa and Robert Wahbe, Andrew Walker, Wendy Walker, Tianyun Wang and Jinming Zhen, Julie Whalen, Rachel Wheeler, Elicia Wickstead, Laura Widdice, Hannah Wiley, Sarah Wilke, Michael Willingham, Catherine Wilson, Derek Wilson, Rebecca Winnier, Becky and Rob Witmer, Jodie Wohl, Nicole Wohlf, Rachel Woolsey, Virginia Wright, Linda Yan, Kairu Yao, Franky Yaptinchay, Keith Yedlin, Him Yeung, Amy Young, Natalya Yudkovsky, Lynn Zahniser, Michael Ziegenhagel

BUILDERS
Thank you to the following donors who helped to build TeenTix's headquarters:

Megan Ahiers, Stacy Allred, Rachel Andres, Holly Arsenault, Molly Barger, Gregory Barnes, Cecilia Victoria Beer, Amalya Benhaim, Zane Boothby, Patricia Britton, Megan Brown, Kris Budigan, Stig Carlson, Kenneth Carpenter, Sasha Cayward, Tucker Cholvin, Audrey Cooper, Janice Dancy, Liz Dawson, Sandra Dennis Marsden, Violet Fong, Tom Fraser, Marie Fritzberg, Sibella Giorello, Ariel Glassman, Kate Hallstead, Ashraf Hasham, Kathy Hsieh, Emily Hu, Matthew Hudgins, Ja Kettman, Karissa Lam, Cathi Lamoreux, Becky & Rob Witmer, Belinda Lieviant, Britt Madsen, Jessica Massart, Tracy Montes, Amy Neuburger, Daniel Oliver, Hana Peoples, Tracy Record, Kathleen Savory, MarieClaire Sbragia, Carlo & Eulalie Scandiuzzi, Tess Sevetson, Andres Sisters, Julie Smart, Rebecca Staffel, Alan & Bonnie Steele, Beth Weisberger, Lisa Wheeler, Kairu Yao